drugIndia
Cart
GENERIC SUBSTITUTE FINDER

Looking for a different medicine?

COMPARE YOUR OPTIONS

Substitutes for
Wolifast Gel

Composition

Linseed Oil 3% w/w + Diclofenac 1.16% w/w + Capsaicin 0.025% w/w + Menthol 5% w/w + Methyl Salicylate 10% w/w

4

Same strength & form

3

Other strengths or forms

Compare medicines

Medicine you’re comparing

Wolifast Gel
Wolifast Gel

Woliston Healthcare

Currently out of stock

Listed price

₹123
View details

This medicine is currently out of stock.

7 alternatives are listed below. Compare strength, form and availability before choosing.

Same composition & strength

4

A like-for-like swap — identical active ingredients, same strength and form as Wolifast Gel.

Same molecule — other strengths or forms

3

Same active ingredient(s) but a different strength or form — check the strength matches your prescription.

About these molecules

Linseed Oil3% w/w

Full details →

Diclofenac1.16% w/w

Full details →

Diclofenac is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID) used to relieve pain and inflammation associated with various conditions such as arthritis, migraines, and muscle pain. It works by inhibiting cyclooxygenase (COX) enzymes, which are responsible for prostaglandin synthesis. This medication is crucial for managing pain and inflammation. In summary, Diclofenac is effective in treating pain and inflammatory conditions.

Capsaicin0.025% w/w

Full details →

Menthol5% w/w

Full details →

Methyl Salicylate10% w/w

Full details →

Why a generic substitute?

Same active ingredient

A substitute has the exact same salt(s) — so it works the same way as the brand.

Often much cheaper

Generics can cost a fraction of the branded price for the identical molecule.

Quality-regulated

All medicines we list are from licensed sellers and meet the same standards.

Substitutes share the same active ingredients, but always confirm the strength and form with your doctor or pharmacist before switching — especially for chronic, prescription or narrow-therapeutic-index medicines.