Looking for a different medicine?
COMPARE YOUR OPTIONS
Substitutes for
Ellynac Hot Gel
Composition
Diclofenac 1.16% w/w + Capsaicin 0.025% w/w + Menthol 5% w/w + Linseed Oil 3% w/w + Methyl Salicylate 10% w/w
This medicine is currently out of stock.
7 alternatives are listed below. Compare strength, form and availability before choosing.
Same composition & strength
4A like-for-like swap — identical active ingredients, same strength and form as Ellynac Hot Gel.

Nacboost Gel

Ximiflam Plus Gel

Warflam Nano Gel

Wolifast Gel
Same molecule — other strengths or forms
3Same active ingredient(s) but a different strength or form — check the strength matches your prescription.

Zoomex-Hot Gel

Omni Hot Gel
About these molecules
Diclofenac1.16% w/w
Full details →Diclofenac is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID) used to relieve pain and inflammation associated with various conditions such as arthritis, migraines, and muscle pain. It works by inhibiting cyclooxygenase (COX) enzymes, which are responsible for prostaglandin synthesis. This medication is crucial for managing pain and inflammation. In summary, Diclofenac is effective in treating pain and inflammatory conditions.
Capsaicin0.025% w/w
Full details →Menthol5% w/w
Full details →Linseed Oil3% w/w
Full details →Methyl Salicylate10% w/w
Full details →Why a generic substitute?
Same active ingredient
A substitute has the exact same salt(s) — so it works the same way as the brand.
Often much cheaper
Generics can cost a fraction of the branded price for the identical molecule.
Quality-regulated
All medicines we list are from licensed sellers and meet the same standards.
Substitutes share the same active ingredients, but always confirm the strength and form with your doctor or pharmacist before switching — especially for chronic, prescription or narrow-therapeutic-index medicines.

