drugIndia
Cart
GENERIC SUBSTITUTE FINDER

Looking for a different medicine?

COMPARE YOUR OPTIONS

Substitutes for
Zoneph Eye Drop

Composition

Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 0.25% + Sodium Chloride 0.05% w/v + Naphazoline 0.1% w/v + Chlorpheniramine Maleate 0.01% w/v + Boric Acid 1.25% w/v

0

Same strength & form

0

Other strengths or forms

Medicine you’re comparing

Zoneph Eye Drop
Zoneph Eye Drop

Nri Vision Care India Limited

Currently out of stock

Listed price

₹93
View details

This medicine is currently out of stock.

You can search for another medicine above or check back for alternatives.

No substitutes found for Zoneph Eye Drop yet

We couldn't find another medicine with the same composition in our catalogue.

Browse all medicines

About these molecules

Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose0.25%

Full details →

Sodium Chloride0.05% w/v

Full details →

Sodium Chloride is used to treat nasal congestion and irritation. It moisturizes the nasal passages and helps loosen mucus, providing relief from stuffiness. Sodium Chloride is effective in managing nasal symptoms associated with colds and allergies. In summary, it aids in improving nasal comfort.

Naphazoline0.1% w/v

Full details →

Naphazoline is an ophthalmic agent used to relieve ocular congestion and discomfort. It works by constricting blood vessels in the eye, reducing redness and swelling. Naphazoline is clinically significant for managing eye conditions. In summary, naphazoline is essential for alleviating eye congestion.

Chlorpheniramine Maleate0.01% w/v

Full details →

Chlorpheniramine Maleate is an antihistamine used to relieve allergy symptoms such as sneezing and runny nose. It works by blocking the action of histamine, a chemical responsible for allergic reactions. Chlorpheniramine Maleate's clinical relevance lies in its ability to alleviate discomfort from allergies. In summary, Chlorpheniramine Maleate is an effective treatment for allergic conditions.

Boric Acid1.25% w/v

Full details →

Why a generic substitute?

Same active ingredient

A substitute has the exact same salt(s) — so it works the same way as the brand.

Often much cheaper

Generics can cost a fraction of the branded price for the identical molecule.

Quality-regulated

All medicines we list are from licensed sellers and meet the same standards.

Substitutes share the same active ingredients, but always confirm the strength and form with your doctor or pharmacist before switching — especially for chronic, prescription or narrow-therapeutic-index medicines.