drugIndia
Cart
GENERIC SUBSTITUTE FINDER

Looking for a different medicine?

COMPARE YOUR OPTIONS

Substitutes for
Neph-M Plus Eye Drop

Composition

Menthol 0.005% w/v + Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 0.25% w/v + Phenylephrine 0.12% w/v + Naphazoline 0.05% w/v + Camphor 0.01% w/v

0

Same strength & form

1

Other strengths or forms

Compare medicines

Medicine you’re comparing

Neph-M Plus Eye Drop
Neph-M Plus Eye Drop

Sapient Laboratories Pvt Ltd

Currently out of stock

Listed price

₹81
View details

This medicine is currently out of stock.

1 alternative is listed below. Compare strength, form and availability before choosing.

Same molecule

1

Same active ingredient(s) but a different strength or form — check the strength matches your prescription.

About these molecules

Menthol0.005% w/v

Full details →

Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose0.25% w/v

Full details →

Phenylephrine0.12% w/v

Full details →

Phenylephrine is a nasal decongestant used to relieve nasal congestion caused by colds, allergies, and sinusitis. It works by constricting blood vessels in the nasal passages, reducing swelling and congestion. Phenylephrine is clinically significant for improving airflow and alleviating symptoms of nasal congestion. In summary, phenylephrine is essential for managing nasal congestion effectively.

Naphazoline0.05% w/v

Full details →

Naphazoline is an ophthalmic agent used to relieve ocular congestion and discomfort. It works by constricting blood vessels in the eye, reducing redness and swelling. Naphazoline is clinically significant for managing eye conditions. In summary, naphazoline is essential for alleviating eye congestion.

Camphor0.01% w/v

Full details →

Why a generic substitute?

Same active ingredient

A substitute has the exact same salt(s) — so it works the same way as the brand.

Often much cheaper

Generics can cost a fraction of the branded price for the identical molecule.

Quality-regulated

All medicines we list are from licensed sellers and meet the same standards.

Substitutes share the same active ingredients, but always confirm the strength and form with your doctor or pharmacist before switching — especially for chronic, prescription or narrow-therapeutic-index medicines.